Loading
Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Mon 1st

Mon 1st

GREENS RENOVATION

Course Maintenance

Tue 2nd

Tue 2nd

GREENS RENOVATION

Course Maintenance

Tue 2nd

Neighbourhood Watch

Pattinson Lounge

Private Function

Wed 3rd

Wed 3rd

Moved from 27th March 2019

Followed by Lunch at 2.30pm in the Lounge

Ladies

Wed 3rd

GREENS RENOVATION

Course Maintenance

Thu 4th

Thu 4th

GREENS RENOVATION

Course Maintenance

Fri 5th

Fri 5th

GREENS RENOVATION

Course Maintenance

Sat 6th

 

Sun 7th

Sun 7th

9 Holes Rd 3

Ladies

Mon 8th

Mon 8th

Vets v Lullingstone (Group 1) (Away Fixture)

Veterans

Tue 9th

 

Wed 10th

Wed 10th

Funeral of Past Member John O'Brien - 100

Lounge in use from 2.30pm - All Members that knew John are welcome to attend.
John was a Member from 1979 for 34 Years.

Private Function

Thu 11th

Thu 11th

Heineken Seminar - 30

Top end of lounge in use from 11am - 3pm

Private Function

Fri 12th

Fri 12th

Funeral - 40

Top part of the lounge from 12.30pm

12:30 to 16:30

Private Function

Sat 13th

Sat 13th

Monthly Medal, Lovers & Salvers Rd 1

Men

Sat 13th

Gradidge Cup & Medal 4

Ladies

Sat 13th

Birthday - 100

Lounge - Evening - 7pm - 1am

Private Function

Sun 14th

Sun 14th

8am - Coffee & BRoll (28)
2.15/2.30pm - Lunch in the Lounge (approx. 50)

1st Tee Reserved - 7 x Greensomes

08:20 to 09:30

Men

Mon 15th

 

Tue 16th

Tue 16th

Vets v Chislehurst (F) (Away Fixture)

Veterans

Tue 16th

Funeral -

Lounge in use from 12.30pm

Private Function

Wed 17th

Wed 17th

Midweek Medal

Men

Wed 17th

Midweek Medal 4

Ladies

Wed 17th

Funeral

Lounge in use from 12pm

Private Function

Thu 18th

 

Fri 19th

Fri 19th

Easter Competition (Stableford)

the-easter-competition-2019.pdf

Men

Fri 19th

Easter Trophy - Ladies v Youths

Ladies

Sat 20th

Sat 20th

St George's Night

st-georges-2019-poster---tt.pdf

Lounge - 3 course - Menu attached... 7.30pm

07:30

Club Social

Sat 20th

Followed by light lunch

captain-v-swindle-pairings-2019.pdf

1st Tee Reserved

09:45 to 11:45

Men & Ladies

Sun 21st

Sun 21st

Collier Cup Qualifier (Medal)

Men

Sun 21st

Easter Sunday Lunch

easter-sunday-menu-(002)-21-4-19-t.pdf

Dining Room - Menu attached,,,

12:30 to 18:00

Club Social

Mon 22nd

 

Tue 23rd

Tue 23rd

Vets v Sidcup (Group 1) (H)

1st Tee Reserved

08:15 to 09:15

Veterans

Wed 24th

Wed 24th

Bertie Farmer Rd 1 (over 60's)

Veterans

Wed 24th

Club v Royal Blackheath (F) (Away Fixture)

Men

Thu 25th

 

Fri 26th

 

Sat 27th

Sat 27th

Cecil Leitch 5 Clubs

Ladies

Sat 27th

Lunch & Dinner in the Lounge 7/7.30pm

1st Tee Reserved

13:15 to 14:30

Men

Sun 28th

Sun 28th

Sandwiches & Chips following the match at approx. 6pm/6.30pm

1st Tee Reserved for 5 x Foursomes Matches

13:15 to 14:15

Men

Mon 29th

Mon 29th

Cecil Leitch 5 Clubs (Alt Day)

Ladies

Tue 30th