Loading
Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Mon 1st

Mon 1st

GREENS RENOVATION

Course Maintenance

Tue 2nd

Tue 2nd

GREENS RENOVATION

Course Maintenance

Tue 2nd

Neighbourhood Watch

Pattinson Lounge

Private Function

Wed 3rd

Wed 3rd

Moved from 27th March 2019

Followed by Lunch at 2.30pm in the dining room

Ladies

Wed 3rd

GREENS RENOVATION

Course Maintenance

Thu 4th

Thu 4th

GREENS RENOVATION

Course Maintenance

Fri 5th

Fri 5th

GREENS RENOVATION

Course Maintenance

Sat 6th

 

Sun 7th

Sun 7th

9 Holes Rd 3

Ladies

Mon 8th

Mon 8th

Vets v Lullingstone (Group 1) (Away Fixture)

Veterans

Tue 9th

 

Wed 10th

 

Thu 11th

 

Fri 12th

 

Sat 13th

Sat 13th

Monthly Medal, Lovers & Salvers Rd 1

Men

Sat 13th

Gradidge Cup & Medal 4

Ladies

Sat 13th

Birthday - 100

Lounge - Evening - 7pm - 1am

Private Function

Sun 14th

Sun 14th

Duncan White Memorial (H) Chislehurst

Golf, Followed by Lunch (Dining Room or Lounge - TBC)

Men

Mon 15th

 

Tue 16th

Tue 16th

Vets v Chislehurst (F) (Away Fixture)

Veterans

Wed 17th

Wed 17th

Midweek Medal

Men

Wed 17th

Midweek Medal 4

Ladies

Thu 18th

 

Fri 19th

Fri 19th

Easter Competition (Stableford)

Men

Fri 19th

Easter Trophy - Ladies v Youths

Ladies

Sat 20th

Sat 20th

Captain v Swindle

Golf followed by light lunch

Men & Ladies

Sat 20th

St George's Night

Club Social

Sun 21st

Sun 21st

Collier Cup Qualifier (Medal)

Men

Mon 22nd

 

Tue 23rd

Tue 23rd

Vets v Sidcup (Group 1) (H)

1st Tee Reserved

08:15 to 09:15

Veterans

Wed 24th

Wed 24th

Bertie Farmer Rd 1 (over 60's)

Veterans

Wed 24th

Club v Royal Blackheath (F) (Away Fixture)

Men

Thu 25th

 

Fri 26th

Fri 26th

East London School Keepers

1st Tee Reserved (am). Group to play in the afternoon - no tee reservation

09:30 to 10:20

Society

Sat 27th

Sat 27th

Club v Chestfield (F) (H)

Lunch & Dinner in the Lounge

Men

Sat 27th

Cecil Leitch 5 Clubs

Ladies

Sun 28th

 

Mon 29th

Mon 29th

Cecil Leitch 5 Clubs (Alt Day)

Ladies

Tue 30th