Loading
Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Fri 1st

Fri 1st

Vets v Pedham Place (F) (A)

Veterans

Sat 2nd

Sat 2nd

Birthday

Lounge

Private Function,Provisional Booking,Member

Sat 2nd

Mackintosh Cup

Men

Sat 2nd

Mackintosh Cup & Medal 5

Ladies

Sun 3rd

Sun 3rd

Collier Cup Last 16 Matchplay

Men

Sun 3rd

5 x foursomes matchplay
followed by a match meal

1st tee reserved

12:45 to 13:50

Men

Sun 3rd

Birthday Party - Snaith

Lounge in use

14:30 to 17:30

Private Function,Provisional Booking

Mon 4th

 

Tue 5th

 

Wed 6th

Wed 6th

Midweek Medal

Men

Wed 6th

Midweek Medal 5

Ladies

Thu 7th

Thu 7th

Club v Dartford (F) (H)

Men

Fri 8th

Fri 8th

May Bank Holiday (VE Day)

Other

Sat 9th

Sat 9th

Duncanson Rose Bowl (Medal)

Men

Sat 9th

Andrews - Birthday

16:00 to 11:30

Provisional Booking

Sun 10th

Sun 10th

Holy Communion - 35

TBC

Private Function,Provisional Booking

Mon 11th

Mon 11th

Vets v Lullingstone (Group 1) (H)

Veterans

Tue 12th

 

Wed 13th

Wed 13th

Summer Stableford 9/18 Holes

Ladies

Wed 13th

Bertie Farmer Round 2 (Over 60s)

Veterans

Thu 14th

 

Fri 15th

Fri 15th

Vice-Presidents Trophy (Stableford)

Men

Fri 15th

Vets v Sheerness (F) (A)

Veterans

Sat 16th

Sat 16th

Monthly Medal – Lovers & Salvers Round 2

Men

Sat 16th

Club Function TBC

Club Social

Sun 17th

Sun 17th

Collier Cup Last 8 Matchplay

Men

Mon 18th

 

Tue 19th

Tue 19th

Club v Sundridge Park (F) (A)

Men

Wed 20th

Wed 20th

Ladies' Invitation Day

Ladies

Thu 21st

Thu 21st

Captain's Charity Golf Day

Details to be Confirmed

Men & Ladies

Fri 22nd

Fri 22nd

Chinese Food Evening + Elvis Tribute

Club Social

Sat 23rd

Sat 23rd

Wedding Reception

Lounge

Private Function,Provisional Booking

Sat 23rd

Playing Fields Cup (Bogey Bisque - NQ)

Men

Sat 23rd

Playing Fields Cup (Medal)

Ladies

Sun 24th

 

Mon 25th

Mon 25th

Mixed Greensomes

Men & Ladies

Tue 26th

Tue 26th

Vets v Langley Park (Group E) (A)

Veterans

Wed 27th

Wed 27th

Ladies v Eltham Warren (F)

Ladies

Thu 28th

Thu 28th

Club v Shortlands (F) (A)

Men

Fri 29th

Fri 29th

Harrold Stubbs Memorial v Bexleyheath (F) (A) Mixed

Men & Ladies

Sat 30th

Sat 30th

Jubilee Cup (Stableford)

Men & Youths

Sat 30th

Jubilee Cup & Medal 6

Ladies

Sat 30th

Party - Avery

Provisional Booking

Sun 31st

Sun 31st

Vice-Presidents' Day (Greensomes Stableford)

Men & Ladies & Youths