Loading
Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Tue 1st

 

Wed 2nd

 

Thu 3rd

Thu 3rd

Match Captain - Ged Creighton

SE Association Match - 8 singles knockout
Followed by 2-course dinner

13:45 to 14:45

Mens

Fri 4th

 

Sat 5th

Sat 5th

Monthly Medal, Lovers & Salvers Rd 2

Mens

Sat 5th

MacKintosh Cup & Medal 5

Play-off required for MacKintosh Cup

Ladies

Sun 6th

Sun 6th

Collier Cup (Last 16 Matchplay)

1st Tee Reserved 7.50am to 9am - singles knockout
Afternoon knockout to be played approx. 1pm

Mens

Mon 7th

Mon 7th

Rotary Club of Woolwich

Dining Room from 7pm

Private Function

Tue 8th

Tue 8th

2 Course Dinner approx. 7pm

1st Tee - 1.45pm to 3pm
(8 x singles matchplay)

Mens

Wed 9th

Wed 9th

Midweek Medal

Mens

Wed 9th

Midweek Medal 5

Ladies

Thu 10th

Thu 10th

Cooper - Wedding

Lounge in use from 5.30pm

Private Function

Fri 11th

Fri 11th

Boyle - Party

Lounge in use evening

Private Function

Sat 12th

Sat 12th

North Kent Trophy v Lullingstone

1st tee - 10am to 10.45am (5 x Foursome Matchplay)
Followed by snack lunch

Mens

Sat 12th

Blunden Party

Lounge in use evening

Private Function

Sun 13th

Sun 13th

Collier Cup (Semi & Final)

1st Tee - 7.50am to 8.20am
Final has priority on the 1st tee in the afternoon

Mens

Mon 14th

Mon 14th

Alder - Funeral

Lounge in use from 3pm

Private Function

Mon 14th

Rotary Club of Woolwich

Dining Room from 7pm

Private Function

Mon 14th

Vets V Lullingstone (L) (H)

1st Tee Reserved

08:15 to 09:30

Veterans

Tue 15th

Tue 15th

Hammond - Funeral

Lounge in use from 3.30pm

Private Function

Tue 15th

SEA Wilding Cole v Sidcup

8 x singles knockout
Followed by Dinner
Organiser - L Brockwell

02:15 to 03:15

Mens

Wed 16th

Wed 16th

Bertie Farmer Rd 2 (over 60's)

Veterans

Thu 17th

Thu 17th

Trumble - Funeral

Lounge in use from 3.30pm

Private Function

Fri 18th

Fri 18th

Vice-Presidents' Trophy (Stableford)

1st Tee Reserved - 1.30pm

Mens

Fri 18th

Hooton - Party

Lounge in use evening

Private Function

Sat 19th

Sat 19th

Duncanson Rose Bowl (Medal)

Mens

Sat 19th

Lawrence - Wedding

Lounge in use evening

Private Function

Sun 20th

Sun 20th

Lunch - Ham, Egg & Chips
Tea - Sandwiches & Chips

Afternoon times are approx. depending on the morning round completion.
Teams of 8 - AM is foursomes; PM is singles

08:40 to 09:20

Mens

Sun 20th

Lunch (tbc)

Team of 6; fourball format

09:30 to 10:00

Mens

Mon 21st

Mon 21st

Rotary Club of Woolwich

Dining Room from 7pm

Private Function

Mon 21st

Davey - Function

From 1.30pm - Use top end of lounge

Private Function

Tue 22nd

Tue 22nd

Baughen - Funeral

Lounge in use from 1.30pm

Private Function

Wed 23rd

Wed 23rd

Ladies' Invitation Day

10am - 1st tee
3pm approx - lunch

Ladies

Thu 24th

Thu 24th

Physic Night

From 7pm.
Bookings at the Bar - £20 per person

Club Social

Fri 25th

Fri 25th

Fish & Chips

Bookings at the Kitchen

Club Social

Fri 25th

Chestfield Members x8

9am - breakfast
10am - 1st Tee

Society

Sat 26th

Sat 26th

Charities Cup & Medal 3

Moved rescheduled from 3rd March 2018

Ladies

Sat 26th

Playing Fields Cup (Bogey Bisque - NQ)

Mens

Sat 26th

Club Social

An Evening with Rob Simpson. Bookings at the Bar

Club Social

Sun 27th

Sun 27th

9 Holes Rd 4

Ladies

Sun 27th

Tappin Trophy

1st Tee Reserved - 10.45am to 11.20am

Ladies

Mon 28th

Mon 28th

Mixed Greensomes

Mixed

Tue 29th

Tue 29th

Kent Golf Union - Breakfast Meeting

Pastries with tea & coffee from 8.30am

Private Function

Wed 30th

Wed 30th

Ladies v Sidcup (F) (H)

1st Tee Reserved

Ladies

Wed 30th

Cronin - Funeral (100)

Lounge in use from 12pm

Private Function

Thu 31st

Thu 31st

Derek Kluth - Funeral

Lounge in use from 2.45pm

Private Function