Loading
Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Tue 1st

 

Wed 2nd

Wed 2nd

Bertie Farmer Round 3 (Over 60s)

Veterans

Wed 2nd

SEA Sundridge Park Trophy v Lamberhurst GC

1st Tee Reserved

13:50 to 15:10

Men

Thu 3rd

Thu 3rd

Super Seniors KO v Sene Valley

1st Tee Reserved - 3 Matches

13:00 to 13:20

Veterans

Thu 3rd

SEA West Kent Trophy v Sidcup

1st Tee Reserved

13:50 to 15:10

Men

Fri 4th

Fri 4th

Bermondsey Boys Memorial Day

Other

Fri 4th

Vets v Nizels (Group E) (H)

1st Tee Reserved - 5 Matches

13:00 to 13:40

Veterans

Sat 5th

Sat 5th

Monthly Medal, Lovers & Salvers Round 3 [OoM]

Men

Sat 5th

Medal 6 [OoM]

[RESCHEDULED]

Ladies

Sun 6th

Sun 6th

Collier Cup Last 8 Matchplay

[RESCHEDULED]

Men

Sun 6th

Ping 4BBB (NQ)

Ladies

Sun 6th

Food following the match

1st Tee is reserved
Foursomes format

12:50 to 13:50

Men

Mon 7th

Mon 7th

Ping 4BBB (NQ) - Alt Day

Ladies

Mon 7th

Vets v Eltham Warren (Group 1) (H)

Veterans

Tue 8th

Tue 8th

Pencil Tining

Course Maintenance

Wed 9th

Wed 9th

Pencil Tining

Course Maintenance

Thu 10th

Thu 10th

Pencil Tining

Course Maintenance

Fri 11th

 

Sat 12th

Sat 12th

Home Guard Cup (Stableford) [OoM]

[RESCHEDULED]

Men

Sat 12th

Euros - Wales v Switzerland

14:00

Other

Sun 13th

Sun 13th

Euros - England v Croatia

14:00

Other

Mon 14th

Mon 14th

Euros - Scotland v Czech Republic

14:00

Other

Tue 15th

 

Wed 16th

Wed 16th

Club v Sidcup (F) (A)

Men

Wed 16th

Ladies v Bexleyheath (F) (A)

[RESCHEDULED]

Ladies

Wed 16th

Euros - Wales v Turkey

17:00

Other

Thu 17th

Thu 17th

Vets v Birchwood (Group E) (H)

Veterans

Fri 18th

Fri 18th

Portugal Boys GS

1st Tee Reserved [5 x 3/4 balls]

11:00 to 11:50

Society

Fri 18th

Euros - England v Scotland

20:00

Other

Sat 19th

Sat 19th

Sir Kingsley Wood, Lovers & Salvers Round 4 [OoM]

[RESCHEDULED]

Men

Sat 19th

M Hyde - Birthday

[POSTPONED]

18:00 to 23:30

Private Function

Sun 20th

Sun 20th

Euros - Wales v Italy

17:00

Other

Mon 21st

 

Tue 22nd

Tue 22nd

Vets v Sidcup (Group 1) (A)

Veterans

Tue 22nd

Euros - England v Czech Republic

20:00

Other

Tue 22nd

Euros - Scotland v Croatia

20:00

Other

Wed 23rd

Wed 23rd

Midweek Stableford

Men

Wed 23rd

Midweek Medal 6

Ladies

Thu 24th

Thu 24th

Vets v Nizels (Group E) (A)

Veterans

Fri 25th

Fri 25th

Golf Society - Palmer

Society,Provisional Booking

Fri 25th

Dinner in the lounge

[POSTPONED]

Men

Sat 26th

Sat 26th

Captain v Swindle

[RESCHEDULED]

Men & Ladies & Youths

Sat 26th

Captain's Drive

Details to follow

Other

Sat 26th

Euros - Group A [2nd] v Group B [2nd]

17:00

Other

Sat 26th

Euros - Group A [1st] v Group C [2nd]

20:00

Other

Sun 27th

Sun 27th

Collier Cup (Semi & Final)

[RESCHEDULED]

Men

Sun 27th

Directors' Rose Bowl

Other

Sun 27th

Euros - Group C [1st] v Group D/E/F [3rd]

17:00

Other

Sun 27th

Euros - Group B [1st] v Group A/D/E/F [3rd]

20:00

Other

Mon 28th

Mon 28th

Vets v Bexleyheath (Group 1) (H)

Veterans

Mon 28th

Euros - Group D [2nd] v Group E [2nd]

17:00

Other

Mon 28th

Euros - Group F [1st] v Group A/B/C [3rd]

20:00

Other

Tue 29th

Tue 29th

Euros - Group D [1st] v Group F [2nd]

17:00

Other

Tue 29th

Euros - Group E [1st] v Group A/B/C/D [3rd]

20:00

Other

Wed 30th

Wed 30th

Summer Stableford 9/18 Holes

Ladies

Wed 30th

Bertie Farmer Round 4 (Over 60s)

Veterans